Lancashire local elections 2019: These are the results for each ward in Wyre

Here is the full list of candidates for each ward in Wyre and the latest results:

Wednesday, 1st May 2019, 3:48 pm
Updated Friday, 3rd May 2019, 6:16 pm
These are the results for each ward in Wyre

This list will be updated throughout the morning - press F5 to refresh for the latest updates.

Bourne

Howard Ballard (Con) - 600Emma Ellison (Con) - 600Kevin Higginson (Lab) - 531Terry Lees (Lab) - 575Holly Swales (Lab) - 590Andy Walker (Con) - 550

These are the results for each ward in Wyre

Breck

Peter Gibson (Ind) - 396Sean Hazlewood (Lab) - 223David Henderson (Con) - 495Peter Le Marinel (Con) - 445Stephen Nicholls (Ind) - 406

Brock with Catterall

Rachel Beavers (Lab) - 268Shaun Turner (Con) - 808Elizabeth Webster (Con) - 761

Calder

John Ibison (Con) - 388Philip Stuchfield (Lab) - 217

Carleton

Tom Ingham (Con) - 758Barbara Mead-Mason (Green) - 465Michael Vincent (Con) - 602Andrew Walker (Lab) - 487

Cleveleys Park

Ian Amos (Con) - 771Rita Amos (Con) - 789Penny Martin (Lab) - 469Wayne Martin (Lab) - 429

Garstang

Margaret Anderton (Lab) - 514Dulcie Atkins (Con) - 1224Robert Atkins (Con) - 1014Alice Collinson (Con) - 1194Nicholas Danby (Green) - 702Kevin Morrison (Lab) - 454

Great Eccleston

Niall Campbell (Lab) - 214Peter Cartridge (Con) - 598Susan Catterall (Con) - 736Dianne Hogarth (Green) - 403

Hambleton and Stalmine

Lynne Bowen (Con) - 756Andy Meredith (Lab) - 387Julie Robinson (Con) - 822

Hardhorn and Highcross

Roger Berry (Con) - 1124Barry Birch (Con) - 1156Simon Bridge (Con) - 1249Tom Calver (Lab) - 455David George (Lab) 410

Jubilee

Rob Fail (Lab) - 647Steve Parr-Burman (Lab) - 553Barry Simmonds (Con) - 583David Walmsley (Con) - 664

Marsh Mill

Paul Ellison (Con) - 957Peter Smith (Lab) - 497Brian Stephenson (Lab) -487Carole Stephenson (Lab) - 512Ann Turner (Con) - 845Lynn Walmsley (Con) - 934Teresa Wilson (Lib Dem) - 233

Mount

Lewie Deery (Con) - 428Paul Longton (Lab) - 478David Shaw (Con) - 368Mary Stirzaker (Lab) - 466

Park

Susan Hunt (Con) - 179David O’Neill (UKIP) - 379Ron Shewan (Lab) - 359Christine Smith (Lab) - 365Sadie Smith (Con) - 211John Warnock (Green) - 173

Pharos

Colette Fairbanks (UKIP) - 346Rachel George (Lab) - 434Michael Pickton (Green) - 168David Platt (Con) - 199Evelyn Stephenson (Lab) - 223Alexander Tomlinson (Con) - 138

Pheasants Wood:

Andrea Kay (Con) - 489Sara Wilson (Lab) - 165

Pilling

Peter Grant (Lab) - 100Graham Holden (Con) - 407Sue White (Green) - 152

Preesall

Andrew Cropper (Con) - 960Nic Fogg (Lab) - 571Anthony Johnson (Lab) - 551Patricia Johnson (Lab) - 554Paul Moon (Con) - 905Phil Orme (Con) - 957

Rossall

Lorraine Beavers (Lab) - 569Chloe Clarke (Con) - 466David Gerrard (UKIP) - 523Anne Martin (Con) - 432Cheryl Raynor (Lab) - 504Norah Stuchfield (Lab) - 464Frances Thewlis (Con) - 317

Stanah

John Coburn (Lib Dem) - 260Michelle Heaton-Bentley (Lab) - 345Kenneth Minto (Con) - 770Eddie Rawlings (Lab) - 283Matthew Vincent (Con) - 665

Tithebarn

Colette Birch (Con) - 743Lesley McKay (Con) - 721Tristan Stephenson (Labour) - 359

Victoria and Norcross

Callum Baxter (Con) - 792Lesley Stewart (Lab) - 357Jason Taylor (Lab) - 330Alan Vincent (Con) - 768

Warren

Craig Armstrong (Lab) - 360Brian Crawford (Ind) - 314Rosemary Cunningham (Lab) - 352Bernice Meekins (Con) - 236David Meekins (Con) - 212Huw Williams (UKIP) - 370

Wyresdale

Stella Charnley (Lab) - 172Jonny Leech (Con) - 482