Lancashire local elections 2019: These are the results for each ward in Wyre

These are the results for each ward in Wyre
These are the results for each ward in Wyre

Here is the full list of candidates for each ward in Wyre and the latest results:

This list will be updated throughout the morning - press F5 to refresh for the latest updates.

Bourne

Howard Ballard (Con) - 600
Emma Ellison (Con) - 600

Kevin Higginson (Lab) - 531
Terry Lees (Lab) - 575
Holly Swales (Lab) - 590
Andy Walker (Con) - 550

Breck

Peter Gibson (Ind) - 396
Sean Hazlewood (Lab) - 223
David Henderson (Con) - 495
Peter Le Marinel (Con) - 445
Stephen Nicholls (Ind) - 406

Brock with Catterall

Rachel Beavers (Lab) - 268
Shaun Turner (Con) - 808
Elizabeth Webster (Con) - 761

Calder

John Ibison (Con) - 388
Philip Stuchfield (Lab) - 217

Carleton

Tom Ingham (Con) - 758
Barbara Mead-Mason (Green) - 465
Michael Vincent (Con) - 602
Andrew Walker (Lab) - 487

Cleveleys Park

Ian Amos (Con) - 771
Rita Amos (Con) - 789
Penny Martin (Lab) - 469
Wayne Martin (Lab) - 429

Garstang

Margaret Anderton (Lab) - 514
Dulcie Atkins (Con) - 1224
Robert Atkins (Con) - 1014
Alice Collinson (Con) - 1194
Nicholas Danby (Green) - 702
Kevin Morrison (Lab) - 454

Great Eccleston

Niall Campbell (Lab) - 214
Peter Cartridge (Con) - 598
Susan Catterall (Con) - 736

Dianne Hogarth (Green) - 403

Hambleton and Stalmine

Lynne Bowen (Con) - 756
Andy Meredith (Lab) - 387
Julie Robinson (Con) - 822

Hardhorn and Highcross

Roger Berry (Con) - 1124
Barry Birch (Con) - 1156
Simon Bridge (Con) - 1249

Tom Calver (Lab) - 455
David George (Lab) 410

Jubilee

Rob Fail (Lab) - 647
Steve Parr-Burman (Lab) - 553
Barry Simmonds (Con) - 583
David Walmsley (Con) - 664

Marsh Mill

Paul Ellison (Con) - 957
Peter Smith (Lab) - 497
Brian Stephenson (Lab) -487
Carole Stephenson (Lab) - 512
Ann Turner (Con) - 845
Lynn Walmsley (Con) - 934
Teresa Wilson (Lib Dem) - 233

Mount

Lewie Deery (Con) - 428
Paul Longton (Lab) - 478
David Shaw (Con) - 368
Mary Stirzaker (Lab) - 466

Park

Susan Hunt (Con) - 179
David O’Neill (UKIP) - 379
Ron Shewan (Lab) - 359
Christine Smith (Lab) - 365
Sadie Smith (Con) - 211
John Warnock (Green) - 173

Pharos

Colette Fairbanks (UKIP) - 346
Rachel George (Lab) - 434

Michael Pickton (Green) - 168
David Platt (Con) - 199
Evelyn Stephenson (Lab) - 223
Alexander Tomlinson (Con) - 138

Pheasants Wood:

Andrea Kay (Con) - 489
Sara Wilson (Lab) - 165

Pilling

Peter Grant (Lab) - 100
Graham Holden (Con) - 407
Sue White (Green) - 152

Preesall

Andrew Cropper (Con) - 960
Nic Fogg (Lab) - 571
Anthony Johnson (Lab) - 551
Patricia Johnson (Lab) - 554
Paul Moon (Con) - 905
Phil Orme (Con) - 957

Rossall

Lorraine Beavers (Lab) - 569
Chloe Clarke (Con) - 466
David Gerrard (UKIP) - 523
Anne Martin (Con) - 432
Cheryl Raynor (Lab) - 504
Norah Stuchfield (Lab) - 464
Frances Thewlis (Con) - 317

Stanah

John Coburn (Lib Dem) - 260
Michelle Heaton-Bentley (Lab) - 345
Kenneth Minto (Con) - 770
Eddie Rawlings (Lab) - 283
Matthew Vincent (Con) - 665

Tithebarn

Colette Birch (Con) - 743
Lesley McKay (Con) - 721

Tristan Stephenson (Labour) - 359

Victoria and Norcross

Callum Baxter (Con) - 792
Lesley Stewart (Lab) - 357
Jason Taylor (Lab) - 330
Alan Vincent (Con) - 768

Warren

Craig Armstrong (Lab) - 360
Brian Crawford (Ind) - 314
Rosemary Cunningham (Lab) - 352
Bernice Meekins (Con) - 236
David Meekins (Con) - 212
Huw Williams (UKIP) - 370

Wyresdale

Stella Charnley (Lab) - 172
Jonny Leech (Con) - 482